2020 Nationals Results

Image

2020 Nationals Results

ROTARY CLASS SPONSOR WINNER
BEST RX2/616 RED BULL 262-Bevan Aymes (74RX2)
BEST RX3/808 MEGUIARS 267-Steven Ellicott (L0r0ta)
BEST RX7 (S1-3) THE ROCK FM 450-Podge Reid (Mprsev)
BEST RX7 (S4-5) MEGUIARS 193-Tony Jelaca
BEST LATE MODEL RX THE BLING COMPANY 340-Max Flower (MADMAX)
BEST RX323 NAC INSURANCE 316-Rod Khoey (N0LAG)
BEST ROTARY CONVERSION NAC INSURANCE 317-Todd Holland (REAUTO)
BEST COMMERCIAL RX  ZOOM DIGITAL PRINT 092-Jarred Webber (gjy472)
BEST RX OTHER NZ PERFORMANCE CAR 317-Todd Holland (REAUTO)
RX MASTER RED BULL 262-Bevan Aymes (74RX2)
     
PISTON CLASS    
BEST 4 CYL PISTON NAC INSURANCE 223-Vika May (V33KS)
BEST 6 CYL PISTON NAC INSURANCE 035-Paul Gibson (BATMAN)
BEST 8 CYL PISTON THE ROCK FM 307-Michael Browne (LWLANE)
BEST PRE 1969 THE BLING COMPANY 035-Paul Gibson (BATMAN)
BEST 1970-1989 MEGUIARS 307-Michael Browne (LWLANE)
BEST 1990-1999 CUSTOM SHIRTS NZ 289-Daniel Hannett (PANDEM)
BEST 2000-2009 ZOOM DIGITAL PRINT 104-Norma-Jean Lim ( HERWPN)
BEST 2010+ PROWEAR 223-Vika May (V33KS)
BEST PISTON CONVERSION NAC INSURANCE 288-Trent Dixon (NA)
BEST COMMERCIAL PISTON THE ROCK FM 307-Michael Browne (LWLANE)
BEST PISTON VEHICLE OVERALL RED BULL 035-Paul Gibson (BATMAN)
     
MANUFACTURER CLASS    
BEST SUBARU NAC INSURANCE 077-Rihan Rahmat (XFLOW)
BEST HONDA ZOOM DIGITAL PRINT 441-Simon Dove (ABUCIV)
BEST TOYOTA MEGUIARS 171-Dan Peterson (1DVSKE)
BEST NISSAN PROWEAR 289-Daniel Hannett (PANDEM)
BEST MAZDA RED BULL 292-Michael Mckinlay (JO6071)
BEST FORD MAD SOUNDZ HAMILTON 035-Paul Gibson (BATMAN)
BEST MITSUBISHI DOWNTIME ENTERTAINMENT 074-Shalvin Sharma (ADKTVE)
BEST EURO THE BLING COMPANY 223-Vika May (V33KS)
     
TOUGH STREET    
BEST GRAPHICS PROWEAR 078-Shoneel Ram (MAGMAR)
BEST SUSPENSION/BRAKES NAC INSURANCE 078-Shoneel Ram (MAGMAR)
BEST UNDERCARRIAGE NAC INSURANCE 019-Jamie Smyth (LATEAZ)
BEST INNOVATION ZOOM DIGITAL PRINT 112-Sanil Nadan (RIPUAL)
BEST ENGINEERING MEGUIARS 112-Sanil Nadan (RIPUAL)
BEST BUILD QUALITY PROWEAR 419-Tony Hill (GTAE)
BEST WHEELS THE BLING COMPANY 078-Shoneel Ram (MAGMAR)
BEST INTERIOR THE ROCK FM 419-Tony Hill (GTAE)
BEST SOUND DB & INSTALL MAD SOUNDZ HAMILTON 019-Jamie Smyth (LATEAZ)
BEST ENGINE BAY NAC INSURANCE 112-Sanil Nadan (RIPUAL)
BEST BODYKIT NAC INSURANCE 078-Shoneel Ram (MAGMAR)
BEST PAINT MEGUIARS 419-Tony Hill (GTAE)
BEST DISPLAY CUSTOM SHIRTS NZ 019-Jamie Smyth (LATEAZ)
BEST POWER OUTPUT RED BULL 176-Tesh Reddy (NOTY X)
     
RACE CAR AWARDS    
BEST DRAG STYLE ST HITEC 362-Dean Williams (BUZURK)
BEST TIME ATTACK/CIRCUIT STYLE  ZOOM DIGITAL PRINT 288-Trent Dixon
     
OPEN CLASS    
BEST PAINT MEGUIARS 267-Steven Ellicott (L0r0ta)
BEST ORIGINAL PAINT MEGUIARS 195-Richard Opie
BEST EXTREME PAINT MEGUIARS 339-Debbie Wisneski (Sherox)
BEST UNDERCARRIAGE / SUSPENSION + BRAKES NAC INSURANCE 262-Bevan Aymes (74RX2)
BEST ENGINE BAY NAC INSURANCE 035-Paul Gibson (BATMAN)
BEST DISPLAYED VEHICLE CUSTOM SHIRTS NZ 035-Paul Gibson (BATMAN)
BEST WRAP ZOOM DIGITAL PRINT 223-Vika May (V33KS)
BEST BODYKIT NAC INSURANCE 289-Daniel Hannett (PANDEM)
BEST ENGINEERING ZOOM DIGITAL PRINT 288-Trent Dixon (NA)
BEST MINITRUCK RED BULL 307-Michael Browne (LWLANE)
BEST RIMS & TYRES SUITED TO VEHICLE THE BLING COMPANY 397-Tony Stewart (PISTON)
BEST STANCE NZ PERFORMANCE CAR 185-Neel Singh
BEST EXTREME STANCE NAC INSURANCE 166-Andre Atkins (No3723)
BEST ORIGINAL INTERIOR ZOOM DIGITAL PRINT 186-Jono Deleeuw
BEST MODIFIED INTERIOR MAD SOUNDZ HAMILTON 035-Paul Gibson (BATMAN)
BEST VIP STYLE VEHICLE PROWEAR 183-Kelvin Taylor
BEST BIKE THE ROCK FM 331-Mohammed Khan (B1ZME)
BEST VAN RED BULL 317-Todd Holland (REAUTO)
STANDOUT/ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 187-Matt Dallimore ( RUKIZ)
STANDOUT/ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 245-Ryan Boote (SEXRZ)
STANDOUT/ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 440-Simon Dove (LAYED)
STANDOUT/ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS 123-Tamarah Preston (MAD 32)
PEOPLES CHOICE RUNNER UP AUCKLAND CAMERA CENTRE 176 Tesh Reddy (NOTY X)
PEOPLES CHOICE AUCKLAND CAMERA CENTRE 115 Evan Rockliffe
     
TRADER AWARDS    
TOP TRADER - RUNNER UP 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS HALTECH
TOP TRADER 4 AND ROTARY PROMOTIONS WINTEC
     
FINAL FOUR    
4TH IN SHOW MEGUIARS 419-Tony Hill (GTAE)
3RD IN SHOW MEGUIARS 307-Michael Browne (LWLANE)
2ND IN SHOW MEGUIARS 035-Paul Gibson (BATMAN)
1ST IN SHOW MEGUIARS 262-Bevan Aymes (74RX2)
     
CAR CLUB AWARDS    
BEST CLUB THEME/DISPLAY - RUNNER UP MAD SOUNDZ EVO SQUAD
BEST CLUB THEME/DISPLAY PROWEAR UNTAMED MOTORSPORT
BEST PRESENTED VEHICLES THE ROCK FM NZ FIJIAN CAR CLUB
NEW CLUB ON THE BLOCK NAC INSURANCE MIDNIGHT SHIFTERS
TOP CLUB - RUNNER UP DOWNTIME ENTERTAINMENT NZ FIJIAN CAR CLUB
OVERALL TOP CLUB DOWNTIME ENTERTAINMENT UNTAMED MOTORSPORT
INTER-CLUB CHALLENGE MEGUIARS CIRCLE JERK CREW
CAR CLUB NATIONALS - 3RD OVERALL MEGUIARS EVO SQUAD
CAR CLUB NATIONALS - 2ND OVERALL MEGUIARS NZ FIJIAN CAR CLUB
CAR CLUB NATIONALS - 1ST OVERALL MEGUIARS UNTAMED MOTORSPORT

Join our Newsletter

Contact Us

Event Partners

© 2020 4 & Rotary Promotions 2006 Ltd.